Handball – Mondial 2021 (F): All Results


Published on December 19, 2021 at 7:04 pm – Updated on December 19, 2021 at 9:42 pm

Sport365 Writing

From December 1st to 19th, Spain hosted the 25th Women’s Handball World Championships. Find the results of all matches won by Norway.

2021 World Championships (W)
December 1-19 in Spain

Finals (at Granol)
Sunday 19 December
FranceNorway : 22-29

Small Finals (at Granol)
Sunday 19 December
Denmark – Spain: 35-28

Semifinals (at Granol)
Friday 17 December
France – Denmark: 23-22
Norway – Spain: 27-21

Quarterfinals (at Granol)
Tuesday 14 December
Denmark – Brazil: 30-25
Spain – Germany: 26-21

Wednesday 15 December
Norway – Russia: 34-28
France – Sweden: 31-26

main tower
Group 1 (Granollers)
1- France 10 points >>> Passed
2- Russia 7 >>> Passed
3- Serbia 6
4- Poland 4
4- Slovenia 3
6- Montenegro 0

Thursday 9 December
Russia-Slovenia: 26-26
Montenegro— Serbia : 25-27
France – Poland: 26-16

Saturday 11 December
Montenegro— Russia : 25-31
Serbia– France : 19-22
Slovenia— Poland : 26-27

Monday 13 December
Poland – Montenegro: 33-28
Serbia – Slovenia: 31-25
Russia – France : 28-33

Group 2 (at Castro)
1- Norway 9 points >>> Pass
2- Sweden 8 >>> Passed
3- Netherlands 7
4- Romania 4
5- Puerto Rico 2
6- Kazakhstan 0

Thursday 9 December
Netherlands – Romania: 31-30
Norway – Puerto Rico: 43-7
Kazakhstan- Sweden : 20-55

Saturday 11 December
Romania – Puerto Rico: 43-20
Kazakhstan- Netherlands : 15-65
Sweden – Norway: 30-30

Monday 13 December
Puerto Rico – Kazakhstan: 30-27
Sweden – Romania: 34-30
Netherlands – Norway : 34-37

Group III (Granollers)
1- Denmark 10 points >>> Pass
2- Germany 8 >>> Passed
3- Hungary 6
4- Korea 4
5- czech republic 2
6- Congo 0

Wednesday, December 8
Czech Republic – South Korea : 26-32
Germany – Congo: 29-18
Denmark – Hungary: 30-19

Friday 10 December
South Korea – Germany : 28-37
Hungary – Congo: 30-22
Czech Republic – Denmark : 14-29

Sunday 12 December
Congo- Czech Republic : 21-24
South Korea – Hungary : 27-35
Denmark – Germany: 32-16

Group 4 (Torrevieja)
1- Spain 10 points >>> Pass
2- Brazil 8 >>> Passed
3- Japan 6
4- Croatia 2
5- Austria 2
6- Argentina 2

Wednesday, December 8
Croatia
– Argentina: 28-22
Brazil – Austria: 38-31
Spain – Japan: 28-26

Friday 10 December
Argentina– Brazil : 19-24
Japan – Austria: 32-30
Croatia – Spain : 23-27

Sunday 12 December
Argentina– Japan : 27-31
Austria – Croatia: 27-23
Spain – Brazil: 27-24

The top two teams from each group advance to the quarterfinals.

preliminaries
Group A (at Granollers)
1- France 6 points
2- Slovenia 3
3- Montenegro 2
4- Angola 1

Friday 3 December
France – Angola: 30-20
Montenegro— Slovenia : 18-28

Sunday 5 December
Slovenia— France : 18-29
Montenegro – Angola: 30-20

Tuesday, December 7
Angola-Slovenia: 25-25
France – Montenegro: 24-19

Group B (at Lliria)
1- Russia 6 points
2- Serbia 4
3- Poland 2
4- Cameroon 0

Friday 3 December
Russia – Cameroon: 40-18
Serbia – Poland: 25-21

Sunday 5 December
Poland– Russia : 23-26
Serbia – Cameroon: 43-18

Tuesday, December 7
Cameroon — Poland : 19-33
Russia – Serbia: 32-22

Group C (at Castello)
1- Norway 6 points
2- Romania 4
3 – Kazakhstan 2
4- Iran 0

Friday 3 December
Romania – Iran: 39-11
Norway – Kazakhstan: 46-18

Sunday 5 December
Romania – Kazakhstan: 38-17
Iran– Norway : 9-41

Tuesday, December 7
Kazakhstan – Iran: 31-25
Norway – Romania: 33-22

Group D (Torrevieja)
1- Netherlands 5 points
2- Sweden 5
3- Puerto Rico 2
4- Uzbekistan 0

Friday 3 December
Netherlands – Puerto Rico: 55-15
Sweden – Uzbekistan: 46-15

Sunday 5 December
Sweden – Puerto Rico: 48-10
Uzbekistan — Netherlands : 17-58

Tuesday, December 7
Puerto Rico – Uzbekistan 30-24
Netherlands – Sweden: 31-31

Group E (at Lliria)
1- Germany 6 points
2- Hungary 4
3- Czech Republic 2
4- Slovakia 0

Thursday 2 December
Germany – Czech Republic: 31-21
Hungary – Slovakia: 35-29

Saturday 4 December
Slovakia– Germany : 22-36
Hungary – Czech Republic: 32-29

Monday 6 December
Czech Republic – Slovakia: 24-23
Germany – Hungary: 25-24

Group F (at Granollers)
1- Denmark 6 points
2- Korea 4
3- Congo 2
4- Tunisia 0

Thursday 2 December
South Korea – Congo: 37-23
Denmark – Tunisia: 34-16

Saturday 4 December
South Korea – Tunisia: 31-29
Congo- Denmark : 18-33

Monday 6 December
Tunisia– Congo : 24-33
Denmark – South Korea: 35-23

Group G (at Castello)
1- Brazil 6 points
2- Japan 4
3- Croatia 2
4- Paraguay 0

Thursday 2 December
Croatia – Brazil : 25-30
Japan – Paraguay: 40-17

Saturday 4 December
Paraguay- Croatia : 16-38
Japan – Brazil : 25-29

Monday 6 December
Brazil – Paraguay: 33-19
Croatia – Japan : 26-28

Group H (Torrevieja)
1- Spain 6 points
2- Argentina 4
3- Austria 2
4- China 0

Wednesday 1 December
Spain – Argentina: 29-13

Thursday 2 December
Austria – China: 38-27

Saturday 4 December
Austria– Argentina : 29-31
China – Spain : 18-33

Monday 6 December
Argentina – China: 36-24
Spain – Austria: 31-19

>>> The top three in each group qualify for the main round. Points earned against qualifying teams will also be retained.

Leave a Comment